Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Faculty Directory

Southeast Bulloch High School Faculty and Staff  

PRINCIPAL: Dr. Julie Mizell
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: Mark Oliver
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: Tracy Robinson
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - Josh Cole

School Improvement Specialist: Denise Bearden

ADMIN. ASSISTANT/ASSISTANT REGISTRAR: Tarina Deloach
COUNSELOR: Lucy Brinson
COUNSELOR: Krista Edwards
COUNSELOR:  Erin Martin
COUNSELOR:  Katherine Wellman
GUIDANCE SECRETARY: Tammy Creasy
BOOKKEEPER: Janet Smiley
ATTENDANCE CLERK: Leah Carter
REGISTRAR: Diane Wright
LUNCHROOM MANAGER: Becky A. Cone
NURSE: Sabrina Civalier, RN  
AREA ROOM ASSIGNMENT TEACHER-NAME

English

233  (Department Chair)
237 Cathy Powell
212 Elaine Collins-McGhashan
234  Sandy Evans
235 Corey Green
213 Wachniak
211  Ross
 
Foreign Language

226  Brandon Jones
217  Antonio Mireles    

Math

202 Steven Jarrell

306 Rachel Cobb
307 Maria Oliver (Department Chair)
308 Gillian McGalliard
338 Paula Kitchings
337 Diana Johnson
336 Josh Burnham
309 Melissa Schubert
339 Katelyn Toole


Science

329 Jolie Britt (Department Chair)
327 Danielle Hibbs-Heiser
317 Jason Cave
314 Ginnie Sherrod
312 Toni Canady
326 Robin Norton
315 Laurie Pitts  

Child Care

114 Charity Masters

Pre-K Teacher

318 & 322 Stacey Cowart Pre-K Parapro
318 & 322 Amy Mock  

Audio-Video Technology
572 Randy Lee
Intro to Digital Tech
204 Brandon Jones  

Healthcare Science Technology

112 Elizabeth Hartley

Work Based Learning
202 Renee Rogers (Department Chair)

Business/WBL
108 Brent Osborne

Agriculture Education
102/103 Riley Thompson
107/111 Jeff Kaiser

Auto Tech

113 Michael Johnson


JROTC 426/427
Daniel Campbell
   

Social Studies
224 Ashleigh Wright
223 Colin Brister
218 Anthony Hammett

219 Ali Mokdad
220 Stephanie Lane
221 Beth Rountree
225 Matt Kuykendal    

P.E./Health

Gym Aimee Civalier, (Department Chair)
Gym Brandon Peterson
Gym Jason Anthony
GYM Jared Zito  

Special Education  
Stephanie Mireles (Department Chair)
Tara Cave, SpEd Para
 SpEd Para
205 , Dedicated SpEd Para
238 Karla Anderson/Sandy Bazemore
304 Debra Mitchell
302 Paula Miller
208 Bonnie Deal
239 Kelly Anderson
238 Sandy Bazemore (Parapro)
208 Paulette Muns (Parapro)
209 Racheal Bazemore

Credit Recovery/Virtual High School
106  Jo Burroughs
104 Johnathan Roddie

Band/Chorus
420 - Band Matt Olsen
413 - Chorus Brent Whitaker
425 - Art Brantley Burns
409 - Drama Katie Jones  

Media Specialist
Media Center  Elizabeth Garvin

Technology
Liaison Media Center  Judy Mincey  
ISS Coordinator
210  Jennifer Youmans  
Lunchroom

 Becky A. Cone (Manager)
Lunchroom Kimberly Robinson, Cashier
Lunchroom  Brandy Napier, Cook
Lunchroom  Casey Hart, Cook

Custodial Staff
Custodial Darlene Huggins (Head)
Custodial Dorothy Hamilton
Custodial Will Smith
Custodial  Devonna Patten
Custodial Troy Thomas