Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Team Websites

Teams

Southeast Bulloch High School offers varsity and junior varsity athletics in 14 different sports. Our school is a member of the Georgia High School Association. Student athlete eligibility is overseen by our school's athletic director, Mark Oliver. 

Visit our team websites for season schedules, team rosters, announcements, and game scores.

Administration & Athletic Staff

Principal

Dr. Julie Mizell

Assistant Principals

Mark Oliver, Tracy Robinson, Josh Cole

Athletic Director

Mark Oliver

Head Football Coach

Jared Zito

Assistant Football Coaches

Brandon Peterson, Brent Osborne, Jason Anthony, Randy Lee, Donnie Carr, Colin Brister, Dylan Brown and Bryce White

Co- Head Softball Coaches

Aimee Civalier, Sabrina Civalier

Assistant Softball Coaches

Tim Grams, Sam Rogers

Head Cross Country Coach

Laurie Pitts

Assistant Cross Country Coach

Jason Cave

Head Cheerleading Coach (Competition)

Joy Marsh, Gillian McGalliard, Maria Oliver, Allison Collins

Head Cheerleading Coach (FB Sideline)

Assistant Cheer Coach Joy Marsh, Gillian McGalliard, Maria Oliver, Allison Collins
Assistant Cheer Coach/Head Basketball Pep   Squad Coach Joy Marsh, Gillian McGalliard, Maria Oliver, Allison Collins

Head Boys Basketball Coach

Tony Raymond

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Ali Mokdad  

 

Head Girls Basketball Coach                     

Assistant Girls Basketball Coaches

 

Head Baseball Coach

Brandon Peterson

Assistant Baseball Coaches

Rob Alford, Cam Haydon

Head Boys Soccer Coach

Antonio Mireles 

Assistant Boys Soccer Coach

Josh Burnham

Head Girls Soccer Coach

Aimee Civalier

Assistant Girls Soccer Coach

Jason Cave

Head Boys Track Coach

Jason Anthony

Assistant Track Coach Jon Roddie

Assistant Girls Track Coach

Laurie Pitts

Head Boys Swimming Coach

Steven Jarrell

Head Girls Swimming Coach Steven Jarrell

Head Tennis Coach

Long Lieu

Assistant Tennis Coach

 

Head Boys Golf Coach

Brent Osborne

Assistant Head Golf Coaches Brantley Burns, Ransom Lee

Head Rifle Coach

Daniel Campbell

Head Volleyball Coach

Stephanie Lane

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Billy Lane

Flag Football, Head Coach

Marci Cochran

Flag Football, Assistant Coach Nick Cochran, Paula Kitchens, Jenni Youmans