Southeast Bulloch High School  Logo
Booster Club Brag Board Daily Schedule Extra Curricular Activities Faculty Directory Mission & Beliefs MOWR New Student Registration Parent Portal Phone Directory School Improvement Plan School Nutrition SEB FFA Student Supplemental Handbook Student Work Permit Teacher Websites
Administration CTAE Custodians Fine Arts Foreign Language Georgia Virtual School/Credit Recovery Guidance ISS Language Arts Lunchroom Math Media Center Nurse's Clinic Physical Education PLP Pre-K Science Social Studies Special Education
Athletic Handbook Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Insurance NCAA Scholarship Information Physical Evaluation Form Rifle Team Soccer Softball Sports Participation Agreement Form Swimming Tennis Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Morning Announcements Health Tips Lunch Menu Microsoft School Store Discounts
Class of 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020

Faculty Directory

 

Southeast Bulloch High School Faculty and Staff
 
PRINCIPAL: Donna Clifton
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: Jack Webb (Athletic Director)
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL: John Page
ADMIN. SECRETARY Patty Morris
COUNSELOR: Lucy Brinson
COUNSELOR:  Katherine Wellman
 
 
GUIDANCE SECRETARY: Tammy Creasy
BOOKKEEPER: Cathy Rushing
ATTENDANCE CLERK: Tarina Deloach
Data Clerk Terri Beasley
Records Clerk: Tammy Crosby
REGISTRAR: Diane Wright
LUNCHROOM MANAGER: Becky A. Cone
NURSE: Sabrina Nordeoff, RN
 
 
AREA ROOM ASSIGNMENT TEACHER-NAME
 
English
233 Linda Fix (Department Chair)
237 Cathy Powell
212 Joni Mock/Racheal Bazemore
234 Elaine Brinson
235 Corey Green
213 Jessica Gibbs-Zettler
 
Foreign Language
226  Brandon Jones
217 Joy Haaf
 
 
Math
306 Kirsten Barnhill
307 Maria Oliver
308 Heather Brown
338 Susan Boddiford
337 Amy Bettinger (Department Chair)
336 Elizabeth Garvin
305 Tammy Olliff
339 Pat Collins
 
Science
329 Jolie Britt (Department Chair)
314 Danielle Hibbs-Heiser
327 Jonathan Graham
312 Chareese Clark
326 Robin Norton
315 Laurie Pitts
 
Child Care
317 Jackie Merrill
Pre-K Teacher
318 & 322 Stacey Cowart
Pre-K Parapro
318 & 322 Selena Cowart
 
Family & Consumer Science
114 Cynthia Lovett
Healthcare Science Technology
112 Sharon Pye  (Department Chair)
Work Based Learning
572 Marsha Arnett
Business
108 Michael Powell
Agriculture
102  Hannah Elrick (Ag. Science)
107 Brian Elrick (Ag. Mechanics)
Auto Tech
113 Steve Bonnette
JROTC 426/427
Jeffrey Odegaard
Hector Vazquez
Social Studies
224 Ashleigh Wright
223 Tiffany Todd
218 Megan Bostian 
219 Phil Oliver
220 Matt Morris
  Matt
Kuykendal
 
 
P.E./Health
Gym Aimee Civalier, (Department Chair)
Gym Brandon Peterson
Gym Jeremy Gantt
 
Special Education
205 Stephanie Mireles (Department Chair)
202 Karla Anderson
304 Ansley Burke
303 Mary Joseph (Parapro)
225 Emily Wildes
240 Paula Miller
208 Bonnie Deal
238 Sandy Bazemore (Parapro)
208 Sandra Stall (Parapro)
208 Bernice Joiner (Parapro)
Sandra Anderson (Dedicated Parapro)
Larry Marsh (Dedicated Parapro)
 
 
Credit Recovery/Virtual High School
106  Jo Burroughs
 222 Sandra Anderson
 
PLP
221 - Connie Floyd 
 
Band/Chorus
420 - Band Matt Olsen
413 - Chorus Brent Whitaker
425 - Art Brantley Burns
409 - Drama Joni Mock
 
Media Specialist
Media Center  Ellen Scripture
Technology Liaison
Media Center  Judy Mincey
 
ISS Coordinator
210  Robin Knight
 
Lunchroom  Becky A. Cone (Manager)
Lunchroom Jaquelyn Braxton 
Lunchroom Kristy Hopkins, Cashier
Lunchroom Liesl Rowe
Lunchroom 
Lunchroom Dinah Nelson
 
 
Custodial Staff
Custodial Nikita Lawrence
Custodial Ronnie Cope
Custodial Dorothy Hamilton
Custodial Jonie Cope
Custodial Justin Marotte
Custodial Willie M. Kirkland
Custodial  Nora Crawford