Southeast Bulloch High School  Logo
Booster Club Brag Board Daily Schedule Extra Curricular Activities Faculty Directory Mission & Beliefs MOWR New Student Registration Parent Portal Phone Directory School Improvement Plan School Nutrition SEB FFA Student Supplemental Handbook Student Work Permit Teacher Websites
Administration CTAE Custodians Fine Arts Foreign Language Georgia Virtual School/Credit Recovery Guidance ISS Language Arts Lunchroom Math Media Center Nurse's Clinic Physical Education PLP Pre-K Science Social Studies Special Education
Athletic Handbook Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Insurance NCAA Scholarship Information Physical Evaluation Form Rifle Team Soccer Softball Sports Participation Agreement Form Swimming Tennis Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Morning Announcements Health Tips Lunch Menu Microsoft School Store Discounts
Class of 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020

Extra Curricular Activities

Students may choose from more than 35 activities that include sports, fine arts, service clubs, academic honors clubs, spirit groups, and other high interest activities. Participation in these activities is strongly encouraged through a "club day" and orientations for parents. Approximately 70% of the students participate in one or more of these activities.  Annually, students participate in the region Literary Meet, which they placed first in 2013 and Katie Burrell placed first for Dramatic Interpretation at the State Literary Meet.  SEB Band members apply skills learned in classes, and many develop hobbies for life. Activities such as Homecoming, drama events, talent shows, and an annual art showcase allow students to extend skills learned in the classroom. The diversity of the co-curricular activities provides opportunities for all students to interact socially and develop skills for life in areas of interest to them.
 

Southeast Bulloch High School Athletics

           Administration and Athletic Staff at Southeast Bulloch High School

 

 

Principal

Donna Clifton

Assistant Principal/Athletic Director

Jack Webb

Assistant Principal

John Page

Assistant Athletic Director

Aimee Civalier

Athletic Administrative Assistant

Patty Morris

Head Football Coach

Pat Collins

Assistant Football Coaches

Brandon Peterson, Jeremy Gantt, Nick Cochran, Jack Webb, Johnathan Graham, Shane Cribbs, Dan Czech, Bill Breda.

Head Softball Coach

Aimee Civalier

Assistant Softball Coaches

Sabrina Nordeoff,

Head Cross Country Coach

Sean Fretwell

Assistant Cross Country Coach

Toby Davis

Head Cheerleading Coach (Competition)

Meredith Jones

Head Cheerleading Coach (FB & BB)

 

Assistant Cheerleading Coach (Competition)

Ashley Howard

Assistant Cheerleading Coach (FB & BB)

 

Head Boys Basketball Coach

John Page

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Matt Kuykendall

Head Girls Basketball Coach

Kristen Barnhill

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

 

Head Baseball Coach

Brandon Peterson

Assistant Baseball Coaches

 

Head Boys Soccer Coach

Johnathan Graham

Assistant Boys Soccer Coach

Davis Williford

Head Girls Soccer Coach

Kristen Barnhill

Assistant Girls Soccer Coach

Sabrina Nordeoff

HeadTrack Coach

Jeremy Gantt

Assistant Track Coach

Jolie Britt

Assistant Track Coach

Laurie Pitts

Head Swimming Coach

Aimee Civalier

Head Tennis Coach

Barbara Cromley

Assistant Tennis Coach

Chip Grantham

Head Golf Coach

Aimee Civalier

Head Rifle Coach

Jeff Odegaard

Head Volleyball Coach

Stefanie Harrellson

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Ronnesha Smith

Head Wrestling Coach

 

 

 

 

 

LITERARY ACTIVITIES

Literary Coordinators...............................Joni Mock

One Act Play.........................................Joni Mock

Extemporaneous Speaking...................Jessica Gibbs-Zettler

Essay Girls/Boys...................................Cathy Powell

Essay Contest ......................................Cathy Powell

Dramatic Interpretation Girls/Boys.....Joni Mock

Music Events........................................Matt Olsen/Brent Whitaker

SCHOLASTIC COMPETITION

One Act Play.........................................Joni Mock                                    

Math Team............................................Susan Boddiford/ Amy Bettinger

Essay Contests.......................................Cathy Powell

Literary Magazine.................................Linda Fix/Rachel Jackson

 

FINE ARTS

Chorus.....................................................Brent Whitaker

Concert Band...........................................Matt Olsen

Marching Band........................................Matt Olsen

 

 

ACTIVITY

SPONSOR

Academic Quiz Bowl Tiffany Todd/ Ashleigh Wright

Beta Club

Linda Fix/Jessica Zettler

Chess Club Phil Oliver

Coordinate Performing Arts Events

Joni Mock

Drama Club

Joni Mock

The National FFA Organization

Hannah Elrick/Brian Elrick

Key Club

Karla Anderson

Publicity Coordinator

Ellen Scripture

Radio News

Ellen Scripture

Student Council

Megan Bostian/Tiffany Todd

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Tammy Olliff

HOSA

Sharon Pye

SECME

Robin Norton/Danielle Heiser

FCCLA

Jackie Merrill

Yearbook

Rachel Jackson

Sources of Strength

Jessica Bragdon/Cynthia Lovett/Chareese Clark
Sequential Arts

Rachel Jackson/Ellen Scripture